Beirut

© যাযাবর (Joy Rahman) - Flickr

Visa information for Beirut, Lebanon

Do I need a tourist visa to visit Lebanon? Is there a startup or entrepreneur visa available for Lebanon? Here’s Teleports overview of travel visa requirements for citizens of various countries along with startup and entrepreneur visa options in Beirut, Lebanon.

Visa Check

For visits up to 90 days

Required with citizenship of

Tourist Visa access to Lebanon by citizenship

CitizenshipTourist visaComment
AfghanistanAfghanistan
Required
AlbaniaAlbania
Required
AlgeriaAlgeria
Required
AndorraAndorra
On arrival
AngolaAngola
Required
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
On arrival
ArgentinaArgentina
On arrival
ArmeniaArmenia
On arrival
AustraliaAustralia
On arrival
AustriaAustria
On arrival
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
On arrival
BahamasBahamas
On arrival
BahrainBahrain
Not required
6 months
BangladeshBangladesh
Required
In addition to a visa, an approval should be obtained from the Immigration department of the General Directorate for General Secutiy (La Surete Generale).
BarbadosBarbados
On arrival
BelarusBelarus
On arrival
BelgiumBelgium
On arrival
BelizeBelize
On arrival
BeninBenin
Required
In addition to a visa, an approval should be obtained from the Immigration department of the General Directorate for General Secutiy (La Surete Generale).
BhutanBhutan
On arrival
BoliviaBolivia
Required
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
Required
In addition to a visa, an approval should be obtained from the Immigration department of the General Directorate for General Secutiy (La Surete Generale).
BotswanaBotswana
Required
In addition to a visa, an approval should be obtained from the Immigration department of the General Directorate for General Secutiy (La Surete Generale).
BrazilBrazil
On arrival
BruneiBrunei
On arrival
BulgariaBulgaria
On arrival
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Required
CambodiaCambodia
Required
CameroonCameroon
Required
CanadaCanada
On arrival
Cape VerdeCape Verde
Required
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic
Required
ChadChad
Required
ChileChile
On arrival
ChinaChina
On arrival
ColombiaColombia
Required
Visa is not required for a maximum stay of 90 days within a period of 180 days for holders of diplomatic, official, and special passports
ComorosComoros
Required
Conditional VoA can be obtained.
Costa RicaCosta Rica
On arrival
CroatiaCroatia
On arrival
CubaCuba
Required
CyprusCyprus
On arrival
DenmarkDenmark
On arrival
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Required