La Paz

© psyberartist - Flickr

Visa information for La Paz, Bolivia

Do I need a tourist visa to visit Bolivia? Is there a startup or entrepreneur visa available for Bolivia? Here’s Teleports overview of travel visa requirements for citizens of various countries along with startup and entrepreneur visa options in La Paz, Bolivia.

Visa Check

For visits up to 90 days

Required with citizenship of

Tourist Visa access to Bolivia by citizenship

CitizenshipTourist visaComment
AfghanistanAfghanistan
Required
AlbaniaAlbania
On arrival
90 days
AlgeriaAlgeria
On arrival
90 days
AndorraAndorra
Not required
90 days
AngolaAngola
Required
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
On arrival
90 days
ArgentinaArgentina
Not required
90 days DNI accepted
ArmeniaArmenia
On arrival
90 days
AustraliaAustralia
Not required
90 days
AustriaAustria
Not required
90 days
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
On arrival
90 days
BahamasBahamas
On arrival
90 days
BahrainBahrain
On arrival
90 days
BangladeshBangladesh
Required
BarbadosBarbados
On arrival
90 days
BelarusBelarus
On arrival
90 days
BelgiumBelgium
Not required
90 days
BelizeBelize
On arrival
90 days
BeninBenin
On arrival
90 days
BhutanBhutan
Required
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
On arrival
90 days
BotswanaBotswana
On arrival
90 days
BrazilBrazil
Not required
BruneiBrunei
On arrival
90 days
BulgariaBulgaria
On arrival
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
On arrival
90 days
CambodiaCambodia
Required
CameroonCameroon
On arrival
90 days
CanadaCanada
Not required
90 days
Cape VerdeCape Verde
On arrival
90 days
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic
On arrival
90 days
ChadChad
Required
ChileChile
Not required
90 days
ChinaChina
Required
Visa may be obtained on arrival by Chinese citizens of Hong Kong who do not reside in Hong Kong or other parts of China.
ColombiaColombia
Not required
90 days
ComorosComoros
On arrival
90 days
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Not required
90 days
CroatiaCroatia
Not required
90 days
CubaCuba
Required
CyprusCyprus
On arrival
90 days
DenmarkDenmark
Not required
90 days
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Not required
90 days