Manila

© Benson Kua - Flickr

Visa information for Manila, Philippines

Do I need a tourist visa to visit Philippines? Is there a startup or entrepreneur visa available for Philippines? Here’s Teleports overview of travel visa requirements for citizens of various countries along with startup and entrepreneur visa options in Manila, Philippines.

Visa Check

For visits up to 90 days

Required with citizenship of

Tourist Visa access to Philippines by citizenship

CitizenshipTourist visaComment
AfghanistanAfghanistan
Required
59 days. Must obtain a visa in advance.
AlbaniaAlbania
Required
AlgeriaAlgeria
Required
AndorraAndorra
Not required
59 days
AngolaAngola
Not required
30 days
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
Not required
30 days
ArgentinaArgentina
Not required
30 days
ArmeniaArmenia
Required
AustraliaAustralia
Not required
30 days
AustriaAustria
Not required
30 days
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Required
BahamasBahamas
Not required
30 days
BahrainBahrain
Not required
30 days
BangladeshBangladesh
Required
BarbadosBarbados
Not required
30 days
BelarusBelarus
Required
BelgiumBelgium
Not required
30 days
BelizeBelize
Not required
30 days
BeninBenin
Not required
30 days
BhutanBhutan
Not required
30 days
BoliviaBolivia
Not required
30 days
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
Required
BotswanaBotswana
Required
BrazilBrazil
Not required
59 days
BruneiBrunei
Not required
30 days
BulgariaBulgaria
Not required
30 days
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Not required
30 days
CambodiaCambodia
Not required
21 days
CameroonCameroon
Not required
30 days
CanadaCanada
Not required
30 days
Cape VerdeCape Verde
Not required
30 days
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic
Not required
30 days
ChadChad
Not required
30 days
ChileChile
Not required
30 days
ChinaChina
Not required
30 days
ColombiaColombia
Not required
30 days
ComorosComoros
Not required
30 days
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Not required
30 days
CroatiaCroatia
Not required
30 days
CubaCuba
Required
CyprusCyprus
Not required
30 days
DenmarkDenmark
Not required
30 days
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Not required
30 days