Skopje

© Bakersdozen77 - Wikipedia

Visa information for Skopje, Macedonia

Do I need a tourist visa to visit Macedonia? Is there a startup or entrepreneur visa available for Macedonia? Here’s Teleports overview of travel visa requirements for citizens of various countries along with startup and entrepreneur visa options in Skopje, Macedonia.

Visa Check

For visits up to 90 days

Required with citizenship of

Tourist Visa access to Macedonia by citizenship

CitizenshipTourist visaComment
AfghanistanAfghanistan
Required
AlbaniaAlbania
Not required
AlgeriaAlgeria
Required
AndorraAndorra
Not required
90 days
AngolaAngola
Required
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
Not required
90 days
ArgentinaArgentina
Not required
90 days within 180 days
ArmeniaArmenia
Required
AustraliaAustralia
Not required
90 days within any 180 day period
AustriaAustria
Not required
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Not required
90 days
BahamasBahamas
Not required
90 days within any 180 day period
BahrainBahrain
Required
BangladeshBangladesh
Required
Approval from the Ministry of Interior required
BarbadosBarbados
Not required
90 days
BelarusBelarus
Not required
Must hold a voucher or travel through an agency.
BelgiumBelgium
Not required
90 days
BelizeBelize
Required
BeninBenin
Required
BhutanBhutan
Required
BoliviaBolivia
Required
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
Not required
90 days
BotswanaBotswana
Not required
90 days
BrazilBrazil
Not required
90 days
BruneiBrunei
Not required
90 days
BulgariaBulgaria
Not required
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Required
CambodiaCambodia
Required
CameroonCameroon
Required
CanadaCanada
Not required
90 days
Cape VerdeCape Verde
Required
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic
Required
ChadChad
Required
ChileChile
Not required
90 days within 180 days
ChinaChina
Not required
90 days
ColombiaColombia
Required
ComorosComoros
Required
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Not required
90 days within 180 days
CroatiaCroatia
Not required
CubaCuba
Not required
90 days
CyprusCyprus
Not required
DenmarkDenmark
Not required
90 days
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Required
90 days