Yerevan

© Tony Bowden - Flickr

Visa information for Yerevan, Armenia

Do I need a tourist visa to visit Armenia? Is there a startup or entrepreneur visa available for Armenia? Here’s Teleports overview of travel visa requirements for citizens of various countries along with startup and entrepreneur visa options in Yerevan, Armenia.

Visa Check

For visits up to 90 days

Required with citizenship of

Embassies

Embassy of the Republic of Armenia in the Republic of Afghanistan

19 Kiz Zhibek Street, Komsomolski Microdistrict Astana, Kazakhstan, Afghanistan

Phone: 7 (7-172) 402015,402017

Tourist Visa access to Armenia by citizenship

CitizenshipTourist visaComment
AfghanistanAfghanistan
Required
AlbaniaAlbania
On arrival
120 days
AlgeriaAlgeria
Required
AndorraAndorra
Not required
120 days
AngolaAngola
Required
Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda
On arrival
120 days
ArgentinaArgentina
Not required
120 days
AustraliaAustralia
On arrival
AustriaAustria
Not required
180 days
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Not required
BahamasBahamas
On arrival
BahrainBahrain
On arrival
120 days
BangladeshBangladesh
Required
BarbadosBarbados
On arrival
BelarusBelarus
Not required
BelgiumBelgium
Not required
180 days
BelizeBelize
On arrival
120 days
BeninBenin
Required
BhutanBhutan
On arrival
120 days
BoliviaBolivia
On arrival
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
On arrival
180 days
BotswanaBotswana
Required
BrazilBrazil
Not required
90 days
BruneiBrunei
Not required
BulgariaBulgaria
Not required
180 days
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Required
CambodiaCambodia
On arrival
120 days
CameroonCameroon
Required
CanadaCanada
On arrival
Cape VerdeCape Verde
Required
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic
Required
ChadChad
Required
ChileChile
On arrival
ChinaChina
Not required
90 days within any 365 day period
ColombiaColombia
On arrival
120 days
ComorosComoros
Required
Costa RicaCosta Rica
On arrival
120 days
CroatiaCroatia
Not required
180 days
CubaCuba
On arrival
120 days, extensions possible
CyprusCyprus
Not required
180 days
DenmarkDenmark
Not required
180 days
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Required
120 days